Is Harney & Sons Glimmer Organic Golden Milk Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Turmeric, Organic Ginger, Organic Cumin, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Chicory Root,

Check Harney & Sons Glimmer Organic Golden Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
EarthySpicyPeppery
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking Base