Is Harney & Sons, Hot Cinnamon Spice Black Tea Keurig K-cups, Tea Pods, 24 Ct Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural & artificial flavors

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Tea, Cinnamon, Cloves, Orange Peel, Natural & Artificial Flavors

Check Harney & Sons, Hot Cinnamon Spice Black Tea Keurig K-cups, Tea Pods, 24 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harney & Sons, Hot Cinnamon Spice Black Tea Keurig K-cups, Tea Pods, 24 Ct is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Tea · Pod

Flavor
SpicyCitrus
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go