Is Harney & Sons, Hot Cinnamon Spice Black Tea Keurig K-cups, Tea Pods, 24 Ct Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Black Tea, Cinnamon, Cloves, Orange Peel, Natural & Artificial Flavors
Check Harney & Sons, Hot Cinnamon Spice Black Tea Keurig K-cups, Tea Pods, 24 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harney & Sons, Hot Cinnamon Spice Black Tea Keurig K-cups, Tea Pods, 24 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Cinnamon Apple Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
TAZO Organic Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Enjoy Hot or Iced, 32 oz Carton
Stash Tea Warming Chai Spice Black Tea Bags, 20 Ct, 1.3 oz
Harney & Sons, Hot Cinnamon Sunset, Black Tea with Cinnamon, Orange, and Sweet Cloves, Tea Bags, 20 Ct
Harney & Sons Peppermint Herbal Tea, Caffeine Free, 20 Count Tin, Peppermint Herbal
Where to buy
Harney & Sons, Hot Cinnamon Spice Black Tea Keurig K-cups, Tea Pods, 24 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pod


