Is Harney & Sons, Hot Cinnamon Spice Black Tea Keurig K-cups, Tea Pods, 24 Ct Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Tea, Cinnamon, Cloves, Orange Peel, Natural & Artificial Flavors
Check Harney & Sons, Hot Cinnamon Spice Black Tea Keurig K-cups, Tea Pods, 24 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harney & Sons, Hot Cinnamon Spice Black Tea Keurig K-cups, Tea Pods, 24 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Cinnamon Apple Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
TAZO Organic Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Enjoy Hot or Iced, 32 oz Carton
Stash Tea Warming Chai Spice Black Tea Bags, 20 Ct, 1.3 oz
Harney & Sons, Hot Cinnamon Sunset, Black Tea with Cinnamon, Orange, and Sweet Cloves, Tea Bags, 20 Ct
Harney & Sons Peppermint Herbal Tea, Caffeine Free, 20 Count Tin, Peppermint Herbal
Where to buy
Harney & Sons, Hot Cinnamon Spice Black Tea Keurig K-cups, Tea Pods, 24 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pod


