This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Harney & Sons, Invigorating Black Tea, Organic Peach Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Triple Filtered Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Brewed From Select Organic Black Tea, Organic Honey, Natural Peach Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate

Check Harney & Sons, Invigorating Black Tea, Organic Peach against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweetBitter
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Pescatarian? Harney & Sons, Invigorating Black Tea, Organic Peach | Spoonful