Is Harney & Sons Loose Leaf Black Tea, Chocolate Mint, 4 Ounce Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- china black teas are carefully blended with natural and artificial chocolate flavors
china black teas are carefully blended with natural and artificial chocolate flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
China Black Teas Are Carefully Blended With Natural And Artificial Chocolate Flavors And Peppermint Leaves, Caffeine Content: 40-60 Milligrams
Check Harney & Sons Loose Leaf Black Tea, Chocolate Mint, 4 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harney & Sons Loose Leaf Black Tea, Chocolate Mint, 4 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Pure Leaf Raspberry Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Clif Builders Protein Bars, Chocolate Mint, 20g Protein, 2.4 ounce bars, 6 count (Now Gluten Free)
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea 6-16.9 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Gold Peak Shrinkwrap
Where to buy
Harney & Sons Loose Leaf Black Tea, Chocolate Mint, 4 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


