Is Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea 6-16.9 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Gold Peak Shrinkwrap Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet, classic black tea with a smooth, lightly syrupy mouthfeel; commonly enjoyed chilled on the go, with meals, or at gatherings. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenient single serve bottles, though some find it overly sweet; packaging and portability receive frequent positive remarks and easy storage for summer outdoor events.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet, classic black tea with a smooth, lightly syrupy mouthfeel; commonly enjoyed chilled on the go, with meals, or at gatherings. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenient single serve bottles, though some find it overly sweet; packaging and portability receive frequent positive remarks and easy storage for summer outdoor events.
Ingredients
Tea (Filtered Water, Brewed Tea Concentrate), Sugar, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Tea (Filtered Water, Brewed Tea Concentrate), Phosphoric Acid
Check Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea 6-16.9 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Gold Peak Shrinkwrap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea 6-16.9 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Gold Peak Shrinkwrap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
Simply Light Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea 6-16.9 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Gold Peak Shrinkwrap is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Tea · Bottle


