Is Sprite 2 litre Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Dimple Gluten Free?
Description
Clear, crisp lemon‑lime flavor with lively carbonation and a clean, effervescent mouthfeel. Commonly used as a standalone soft drink, mixer for cocktails, or casual beverage at gatherings, parties, and barbecues. Reviewer themes note consistent fizziness and convenience of the large-size bottle, with occasional complaints about dented packaging and delivery delays.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Clear, crisp lemon‑lime flavor with lively carbonation and a clean, effervescent mouthfeel. Commonly used as a standalone soft drink, mixer for cocktails, or casual beverage at gatherings, parties, and barbecues. Reviewer themes note consistent fizziness and convenience of the large-size bottle, with occasional complaints about dented packaging and delivery delays.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate (to Protect Taste).
Check Sprite 2 litre Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Dimple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprite 2 litre Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Dimple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Where to buy
Sprite 2 litre Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Dimple is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


