Is Harney & Sons Organic Bangkok Coconut Ginger Green Tea, 16 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Triple Filtered Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Honey, Brewed From Select Organic Green Tea, Organic Lemon Grass, Organic Shredded Coconut, Organic Ginger Flavor, Organic Coconut Flavor, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid And Sodium Citrate
Check Harney & Sons Organic Bangkok Coconut Ginger Green Tea, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harney & Sons Organic Bangkok Coconut Ginger Green Tea, 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Harney & Sons Organic Bangkok Coconut Ginger Green Tea, 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


