Is HARNEY & SONS ORGANIC GREEN TEA WITH CITRUS, 16 OZ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Triple Filtered Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Brewed from a Blend of Select Organic Green Tea, Organic Honey, Organic Ginkgo Biloba Leave and Organic Lemongrass, Organic Flavor, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate.

Check HARNEY & SONS ORGANIC GREEN TEA WITH CITRUS, 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HARNEY & SONS ORGANIC GREEN TEA WITH CITRUS, 16 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Tea · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusHoney
Texture
Light
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go