Is HARNEY & SONS ORGANIC GREEN TEA WITH CITRUS, 16 OZ Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Triple Filtered Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Brewed from a Blend of Select Organic Green Tea, Organic Honey, Organic Ginkgo Biloba Leave and Organic Lemongrass, Organic Flavor, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate.
Check HARNEY & SONS ORGANIC GREEN TEA WITH CITRUS, 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARNEY & SONS ORGANIC GREEN TEA WITH CITRUS, 16 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Where to buy
HARNEY & SONS ORGANIC GREEN TEA WITH CITRUS, 16 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Bottle


