Is Harney & Sons, Spicy Black Tea, Hot Cinnamon Spice, 3.17 oz, 50 Count Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Black tea, orange peel, three types of cinnamon, cloves. Contains Natural & Artificial flavors.
Check Harney & Sons, Spicy Black Tea, Hot Cinnamon Spice, 3.17 oz, 50 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harney & Sons, Spicy Black Tea, Hot Cinnamon Spice, 3.17 oz, 50 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Bengal Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
TAZO Organic Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Enjoy Hot or Iced, 32 oz Carton
Bigelow Constant Comment Tea Bags Flavored with Rind of Oranges and Spice 20 Count - 1.18 Oz
Stash Tea Warming Chai Spice Black Tea Bags, 20 Ct, 1.3 oz
Where to buy
Harney & Sons, Spicy Black Tea, Hot Cinnamon Spice, 3.17 oz, 50 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Dried


