Is Harney & Sons, Spicy Black Tea, Hot Cinnamon Spice, 3.17 oz, 50 Count Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavors

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black tea, orange peel, three types of cinnamon, cloves. Contains Natural & Artificial flavors.

Check Harney & Sons, Spicy Black Tea, Hot Cinnamon Spice, 3.17 oz, 50 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harney & Sons, Spicy Black Tea, Hot Cinnamon Spice, 3.17 oz, 50 Count is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
SpicyCitrus
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Oat Free? Harney & Sons, Spicy Black Tea, Hot Cinnamon Spice, 3.17 oz, 50 Count | Spoonful