Is Harney & Sons, Spicy Black Tea, Hot Cinnamon Spice, 3.17 oz, 50 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black tea, orange peel, three types of cinnamon, cloves. Contains Natural & Artificial flavors.
Check Harney & Sons, Spicy Black Tea, Hot Cinnamon Spice, 3.17 oz, 50 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harney & Sons, Spicy Black Tea, Hot Cinnamon Spice, 3.17 oz, 50 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Bengal Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
TAZO Organic Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Enjoy Hot or Iced, 32 oz Carton
Bigelow Constant Comment Tea Bags Flavored with Rind of Oranges and Spice 20 Count - 1.18 Oz
Stash Tea Warming Chai Spice Black Tea Bags, 20 Ct, 1.3 oz
Where to buy
Harney & Sons, Spicy Black Tea, Hot Cinnamon Spice, 3.17 oz, 50 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Dried


