Is Harney & Sons White Sachet Paris Tea, 20 Ct Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- black currant flavor
- caramel flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Tea, Vanilla Flavor, Black Currant Flavor, Natural Bergamot Oil, Caramel Flavor. Contains Natural Flavor.
Check Harney & Sons White Sachet Paris Tea, 20 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harney & Sons White Sachet Paris Tea, 20 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Harney & Sons, Hot Cinnamon Sunset, Black Tea with Cinnamon, Orange, and Sweet Cloves, Tea Bags, 20 Ct
Harney & Sons Peppermint Herbal Tea, Caffeine Free, 20 Count Tin, Peppermint Herbal
THERAFLU Theraflu Nighttime Severe Cold and Cough Hot Liquid Powder Honey Lemon Infused with Chamomile and White Tea Flavors 6 Count Box
Pom Antioxidant Super Tea, Pomegranate, Orange Blossom White Tea
Lipton White Tea Raspberry
Where to buy
Harney & Sons White Sachet Paris Tea, 20 Ct is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Dried, Pouch


