Is POM Wonderful Pomegranate Peach Passion White Tea Antioxidant Super Tea - 12 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Glass-bottled beverage delivers tart pomegranate and ripe peach with subtle tropical passionfruit and mild tea notes; light, smooth mouthfeel and cold-serving refreshment. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a ready-to-drink iced tea substitute or mixed into cocktails. Reviews note bold fruit flavor and convenience, with occasional mentions of perceived sweetness and price.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Glass-bottled beverage delivers tart pomegranate and ripe peach with subtle tropical passionfruit and mild tea notes; light, smooth mouthfeel and cold-serving refreshment. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a ready-to-drink iced tea substitute or mixed into cocktails. Reviews note bold fruit flavor and convenience, with occasional mentions of perceived sweetness and price.
Ingredients
White Tea (Water, White Tea Extract), Sugar, Pomegranate Fruit Extract, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Peach Juice Concentrate, Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid
Check POM Wonderful Pomegranate Peach Passion White Tea Antioxidant Super Tea - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POM Wonderful Pomegranate Peach Passion White Tea Antioxidant Super Tea - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
POM Wonderful Pomegranate Peach Passion White Tea Antioxidant Super Tea - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


