Is POM Wonderful Pomegranate Peach Passion White Tea Antioxidant Super Tea - 12 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Glass-bottled beverage delivers tart pomegranate and ripe peach with subtle tropical passionfruit and mild tea notes; light, smooth mouthfeel and cold-serving refreshment. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a ready-to-drink iced tea substitute or mixed into cocktails. Reviews note bold fruit flavor and convenience, with occasional mentions of perceived sweetness and price.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Tea (Water, White Tea Extract), Sugar, Pomegranate Fruit Extract, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Peach Juice Concentrate, Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid

Check POM Wonderful Pomegranate Peach Passion White Tea Antioxidant Super Tea - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

POM Wonderful Pomegranate Peach Passion White Tea Antioxidant Super Tea - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 19 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteWalmartGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sMeijerThe Fresh GrocerYummyIGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking