Is POM Wonderful Pomegranate Peach Passion White Tea Antioxidant Super Tea - 12 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

Description
Glass-bottled beverage delivers tart pomegranate and ripe peach with subtle tropical passionfruit and mild tea notes; light, smooth mouthfeel and cold-serving refreshment. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a ready-to-drink iced tea substitute or mixed into cocktails. Reviews note bold fruit flavor and convenience, with occasional mentions of perceived sweetness and price.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Glass-bottled beverage delivers tart pomegranate and ripe peach with subtle tropical passionfruit and mild tea notes; light, smooth mouthfeel and cold-serving refreshment. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a ready-to-drink iced tea substitute or mixed into cocktails. Reviews note bold fruit flavor and convenience, with occasional mentions of perceived sweetness and price.
Ingredients
White Tea (Water, White Tea Extract), Sugar, Pomegranate Fruit Extract, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Peach Juice Concentrate, Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid
Check POM Wonderful Pomegranate Peach Passion White Tea Antioxidant Super Tea - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POM Wonderful Pomegranate Peach Passion White Tea Antioxidant Super Tea - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Green Tea Super Antioxidant 16 Count - 1.12 Oz
POM Wonderful Pomegranate Lemonade Tea Antioxidant Super Tea - 12 Fl. Oz.
Trader Joe's Sparkling White Tea With Pomegranate Juice Beverage
Pom Antioxidant Super Tea, Pomegranate, Orange Blossom White Tea
Ryl Iced Tea, Morgan Wallen Sweet Tea, Antioxidant Super blend, Zero Sugar, Low Carb,16.0 oz, Can
Where to buy
POM Wonderful Pomegranate Peach Passion White Tea Antioxidant Super Tea - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


