Is Harolds Olmec Olives 2/16oz Jars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lives, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Habanero, Salt, Garlic, Spice, Lactic Acid
Check Harolds Olmec Olives 2/16oz Jars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harolds Olmec Olives 2/16oz Jars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jif® Natural Low Sodium Creamy Peanut Butter - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Where to buy
Harolds Olmec Olives 2/16oz Jars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


