Is Harraways Less Sugar Strawberry Cream 7 Quick Serve Oat Sachets Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- gluten & milk
- natural cream flavour
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
New Zealand Oats (81%), Raw Sugar, Prebiotic Chicory Root Fibre, Strawberry Pieces (3.5%), Natural Cream Flavour (Milk), Freeze-dried Strawberry (0.5%), Natural Flavours .. Contains Gluten & Milk. May contain traces of Peanuts, Sesame Seeds, Soy, Tree Nuts & Wheat.
Check Harraways Less Sugar Strawberry Cream 7 Quick Serve Oat Sachets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harraways Less Sugar Strawberry Cream 7 Quick Serve Oat Sachets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Grain · Pouch


