Is Harraways Oats 7 Quick Serve Sachets, Creamy Maple, Creamy Caramel, Kamahi Honey & Golden Syrup Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- natural cream flavour
- cereals containing gluten & milk
- skim milk powder
natural cream flavour
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Creamy Maple: New Zealand Oats (81%), Brown Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Natural Maple Flavour, Natural Flavours, Burnt Sugar Powder. Creamy Caramel: New Zealand Oats (79%), Brown Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Natural Cream Flavour, Natural Caramel Flavour, Burnt Sugar Powder. Kamahi Honey & Golden Syrup: New Zealand Oats (71%), Raw Sugar, Kamahi Honey Powder (3%), Skim Milk Powder, Natural Golden Syrup Flavour, Natural Flavours, Burnt Sugar Powder. Contains Cereals Containing Gluten & Milk. May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Sesame Seeds, Soy, Tree Nuts & Wheat.
Check Harraways Oats 7 Quick Serve Sachets, Creamy Maple, Creamy Caramel, Kamahi Honey & Golden Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harraways Oats 7 Quick Serve Sachets, Creamy Maple, Creamy Caramel, Kamahi Honey & Golden Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 8 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


