Is Harraways Oats 7 Quick Serve Sachets, Creamy Maple, Creamy Caramel, Kamahi Honey & Golden Syrup Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- kamahi honey & golden syrup: new zealand oats
- cereals containing gluten & milk
- kamahi honey powder
- natural cream flavour
- skim milk powder
- natural golden syrup flavour
- natural caramel flavour
- natural flavours
- natural maple flavour
kamahi honey & golden syrup: new zealand oats
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Creamy Maple: New Zealand Oats (81%), Brown Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Natural Maple Flavour, Natural Flavours, Burnt Sugar Powder. Creamy Caramel: New Zealand Oats (79%), Brown Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Natural Cream Flavour, Natural Caramel Flavour, Burnt Sugar Powder. Kamahi Honey & Golden Syrup: New Zealand Oats (71%), Raw Sugar, Kamahi Honey Powder (3%), Skim Milk Powder, Natural Golden Syrup Flavour, Natural Flavours, Burnt Sugar Powder. Contains Cereals Containing Gluten & Milk. May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Sesame Seeds, Soy, Tree Nuts & Wheat.
Check Harraways Oats 7 Quick Serve Sachets, Creamy Maple, Creamy Caramel, Kamahi Honey & Golden Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harraways Oats 7 Quick Serve Sachets, Creamy Maple, Creamy Caramel, Kamahi Honey & Golden Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


