Is Harraways Oats Raspberry & Toasted Coconut Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • toasted coconut

toasted coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

New Zealand Oats (83%), White Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Toasted Coconut (2.5%), Raspberry Pieces (0.5%), Natural Flavour

Check Harraways Oats Raspberry & Toasted Coconut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harraways Oats Raspberry & Toasted Coconut is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go