Is Harringtons Adult Complete Wet Dog Food – Salmon with Potato & Veg, 400g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

70% Salmon & Chicken (including, 32% Freshly prepared Salmon), 20% Vegetables (Fresh Potato, Fresh Carrot & Peas), Minerals, Sunflower Oil, Dried Tomato (0.15%), Seaweed (0.08%), Chicory (0.05%), Parsley (0.05%), Basil (0.05%), Rosemary (0.01%), Rosehip (0.01%), Green Tea (0.001%)

Check Harringtons Adult Complete Wet Dog Food – Salmon with Potato & Veg, 400g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Harringtons Adult Complete Wet Dog Food – Salmon with Potato & Veg, 400g is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnacking