Is Harringtons Complete Rich In Beef With Rice Adult Dog Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- equivalent to 26g beef in every 100g kibble
- poultry gravy
- 5% dried beef
- poultry fat
- 26% beef
equivalent to 26g beef in every 100g kibble
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
26% Beef and Meat Meals (6.5% Dried Beef *), Rice (20%), Maize, Barley, Poultry Fat, Poultry Gravy, Beet Pulp, Linseed, Minerals, Seaweed (0.1%), FOS (0.1%), Yucca Extract (0.01%), *6.5% Dried Beef, equivalent to 26g Beef in every 100g Kibble
Check Harringtons Complete Rich In Beef With Rice Adult Dog against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harringtons Complete Rich In Beef With Rice Adult Dog in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Where to buy
Harringtons Complete Rich In Beef With Rice Adult Dog is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Dried


