Is Harris Teeter American Cheese Singles Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

American Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey, Cream, Tricalcium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid as a Preservative, Citric Acid, Color Added, Vitamin D3.

Check Harris Teeter American Cheese Singles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harris Teeter American Cheese Singles is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildButterySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking