Is Harris Teeter American Cheese Singles Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

American Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey, Cream, Tricalcium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid as a Preservative, Citric Acid, Color Added, Vitamin D3.

Check Harris Teeter American Cheese Singles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harris Teeter American Cheese Singles is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildButterySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking