Is Harris Teeter Beef Loin Strip Steak Bone-In Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef sirloin
  • natural smoke flavor
  • natural cola flavor

beef sirloin

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef Sirloin, Sweet Hickory Bourbon Seasoning (Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Cane Sugar, Molasses, Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Natural Cola Flavor, Caramel Color, Corn Starch, Natural Smoke Flavor, Garlic, Onion, Spices, Bourbon, Xanthan Gum)

Check Harris Teeter Beef Loin Strip Steak Bone-In against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harris Teeter Beef Loin Strip Steak Bone-In is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterWegmans

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetGarlicky
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunch