Is Harris Teeter Cannoli, 5 ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Unbleached and Unbromated Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil), Vinegar, Eggs, Cocoa, Vanilla, Salt, Ricotta Cheese (Pasteurized Whole Milk, Skim Milk, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Chocolate Chips, (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Bittersweet Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla).
Check Harris Teeter Cannoli, 5 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Cannoli, 5 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Harris Teeter Cannoli, 5 ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


