Is Harris Teeter Carb Master Key Lime Cultured Dairy Blend Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Cream, Skim Milk, Modified Cornstarch, Key Lime Puree, Lime Juice Concentrate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Gelatin, Turmeric (For Color), Salt, Pectin, Agar, Cultured Dextrose, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Blue 1, Lactase Enzyme, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Active Cultures With L, Acidophilus And B, Bifidum, Water, Active Cultures With L, Acidophilus And B, Bifidum

Check Harris Teeter Carb Master Key Lime Cultured Dairy Blend against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Harris Teeter Carb Master Key Lime Cultured Dairy Blend is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusTangySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie
Gluten Free? Harris Teeter Carb Master Key Lime Cultured Dairy Blend | Spoonful