Is Harris Teeter Chocolate 1% Lowfat Milk, Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check Harris Teeter Chocolate 1% Lowfat Milk, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Chocolate 1% Lowfat Milk, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Beverage · Unknown


