Is Harris Teeter Cilantro Lime Rice, Cilantro Lime Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LONG GRAIN PARBOILED RICE, WATER, COCONUT CREAM POWDER, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, MILK POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, DRY CILANTRO, NATURAL FLAVOR (LIME AND MILK), ACIDITY REGULATOR (CITRIC ACID), SODIUM CASEINATE.
Check Harris Teeter Cilantro Lime Rice, Cilantro Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Cilantro Lime Rice, Cilantro Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Rice · Dried


