Is HARRIS TEETER, COTTAGE CHEESE 2% LOW FAT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- cultured dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED SKIM MILK, CULTURED CREAM, WHEY, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SORBIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), NATURAL FLAVORS, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check HARRIS TEETER, COTTAGE CHEESE 2% LOW FAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARRIS TEETER, COTTAGE CHEESE 2% LOW FAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Velveeta Cheese Original Melts Better 45% Less Fat - 16 Oz
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Brick Neufchatel Cheese 1/3 Less Fat - 8 Oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


