Is Harris Teeter Creamy Peanut Butter Soy Free?

Description
Smooth, mildly roasted, nutty flavor with a creamy, easily spreadable texture commonly used on toast, sandwiches, and in baking or smoothies; reviewers often note consistent consistency, no large oil separation, and good value for price, highlighting reliable performance for everyday household uses, and a smooth mouthfeel appreciated by many consumers.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, mildly roasted, nutty flavor with a creamy, easily spreadable texture commonly used on toast, sandwiches, and in baking or smoothies; reviewers often note consistent consistency, no large oil separation, and good value for price, highlighting reliable performance for everyday household uses, and a smooth mouthfeel appreciated by many consumers.
Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Contains 2% or Less of Molasses, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Cottonseed and Soybean), Salt.
Check Harris Teeter Creamy Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Creamy Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Harris Teeter Creamy Peanut Butter is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


