Is Harris Teeter Crushed Tomatoes & Basil Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Diced Tomatoes, Crushed Tomatoes (Water, Concentrated Crushed Tomatoes), Salt, Basil, Citric Acid, Diced Tomatoes, Citric Acid

Check Harris Teeter Crushed Tomatoes & Basil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harris Teeter Crushed Tomatoes & Basil is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavoryAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSalad