Is Harris Teeter Diced Mangos, in 100% Juice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DICED MANGOS, WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PASSION FRUIT JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C) TO PROTECT COLOR, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE.
Check Harris Teeter Diced Mangos, in 100% Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Diced Mangos, in 100% Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Harris Teeter Diced Mangos, in 100% Juice is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Piece, Liquid


