Is Harris Teeter Fat Free Sour Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol monoester
propylene glycol monoester
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Nonfat Milk Solids, Cream, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Propylene Glycol Monoester, Pectin, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Sodium Phosphate, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cellulose Gum
Check Harris Teeter Fat Free Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Fat Free Sour Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Harris Teeter Fat Free Sour Cream is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


