No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Harris Teeter Fresh Foods Market Basil Pesto Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oil Blend (Canola And Extra Virgin Olive Oils), Basil, Parmesan Cheese (Part-skimmed Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Almonds, Lemon Juice (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sodium Bisulfite , Sodium Benzoate , Lemon Oil), Salt, Garlic (Garlic, Water), Cultured Dextrose (Cultured Dextrose, Maltodextrin), Black Pepper, Parsley, Oil Blend (Canola And Extra Virgin Olive Oils), Parsley

Check Harris Teeter Fresh Foods Market Basil Pesto against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harris Teeter Fresh Foods Market Basil Pesto is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySavoryHerbaceousSalty
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Harris Teeter Fresh Foods Market Basil Pesto | Spoonful