Is Harris Teeter Green Enchilada Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Green Chile Peppers, Modified Food Starch, Soybean Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Citric Acid, Corn Syrup Solids, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, JalapeÑo Peppers, Natural Flavors (contains Soy), Onion Powder, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Yeast Extract. Contains Soy.
Check Harris Teeter Green Enchilada Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Green Enchilada Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Jar, Pourable
Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyUmami
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingSauceDippingTopping


