Is Harris Teeter Green Enchilada Sauce Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Green Chile Peppers, Modified Food Starch, Soybean Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Citric Acid, Corn Syrup Solids, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, JalapeÑo Peppers, Natural Flavors (contains Soy), Onion Powder, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Yeast Extract. Contains Soy.

Check Harris Teeter Green Enchilada Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Jar, Pourable

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyUmami
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingSauceDippingTopping