Is Harris Teeter Light Cream Cheese Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Pasteurized Skim Milk, Whey, Cheese Culture, Salt, Sodium Citrate (Ingredient Not In Regular Cream Cheese), Stabilizers (Carob Bean, Xanthan, Guar Gums), Modified Food Starch (Ingredient Not In Regular Cream Cheese), Natural Flavor (Ingredient Not In Regular Cream Cheese), Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Harris Teeter Light Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Light Cream Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Harris Teeter Light Cream Cheese is available at 2 retailers
Harris TeeterVitacost
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
Mild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGarnishingSnacking


