Is Harris Teeter Light String Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Reduced Fat Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate, Cultured Pasteurized Reduced Fat Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Harris Teeter Light String Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Light String Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Harris Teeter Light String Cheese is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Stick


