Is Harris Teeter Light String Cheese Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Reduced Fat Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate, Cultured Pasteurized Reduced Fat Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Harris Teeter Light String Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Light String Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Harris Teeter Light String Cheese is available at 2 retailers
VitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Cheese · Stick
Flavor
SavorySaltyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich


