Is Harris Teeter Marinade - Sesame Ginger Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Mandarin Orange Juice (Water, Mandarin Orange Juice Concentrate), Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans Salt, Sodium Benzoate as a Preservative), Salt, Contains Less than 2% of Water Modified Food Starch, Sesame Oil, Sesame Seeds, Yeast Extract, Garlic (Dried), Caramel Color, Ginger (Dried), Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate as Preservatives.
Check Harris Teeter Marinade - Sesame Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Marinade - Sesame Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Harris Teeter Marinade - Sesame Ginger is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


