Is Harris Teeter Marshmallows Oat Free?

Description
Light, sweet vanilla flavor and a soft, pillowy texture make these marshmallows suitable for s'mores, hot chocolate, baking and cereal toppings; reviews commonly note consistent size, easy melting and perceived freshness, with occasional comments about packaging and longevity. They hold shape when roasted and are frequently used in family recipes.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, sweet vanilla flavor and a soft, pillowy texture make these marshmallows suitable for s'mores, hot chocolate, baking and cereal toppings; reviews commonly note consistent size, easy melting and perceived freshness, with occasional comments about packaging and longevity. They hold shape when roasted and are frequently used in family recipes.
Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), GELATIN, WATER, DEXTROSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE.
Check Harris Teeter Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Harris Teeter Marshmallows is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


