Is Harris Teeter Mocha Almond Fudge Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • roasted almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

roasted almonds

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Sugar, Chocolate Swirl (Sugar, Water, Cocoa, Cornstarch, Carrageenan, Vanilla, Natural Flavor), Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Butter, Salt), Coffee Extract.

Check Harris Teeter Mocha Almond Fudge Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harris Teeter Mocha Almond Fudge Ice Cream is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Harris Teeter Mocha Almond Fudge Ice Cream | Spoonful