Is Harris Teeter Mushrooms - Sliced Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mushrooms, Water, Salt, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid.

Check Harris Teeter Mushrooms - Sliced against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harris Teeter Mushrooms - Sliced is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
EarthySavoryUmami
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSaladSoup