Is Harris Teeter No Sugar Added Traditional Recipe Pasta Sauce, Traditional Recipe Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), TOMATOES, DRIED ONION, SALT, DRIED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, SPICES.

Check Harris Teeter No Sugar Added Traditional Recipe Pasta Sauce, Traditional Recipe against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
CookingTopping