Is Harris Teeter Organics Worcestershire Sauce, Zesty Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Molasses, Organic Cane Sugar, Salt, Organic Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors, Organic Spices, Xanthan Gum, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Xanthan Gum
Check Harris Teeter Organics Worcestershire Sauce, Zesty against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Organics Worcestershire Sauce, Zesty in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Harris Teeter Organics Worcestershire Sauce, Zesty is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


