Is Harris Teeter Part-Skim Low-Moisture Mozzarella Cheese Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Reduced Fat Milk, Salt, Enzymes).

Check Harris Teeter Part-Skim Low-Moisture Mozzarella Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harris Teeter Part-Skim Low-Moisture Mozzarella Cheese is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSaltySavory
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingCooking
Tree Nut Free? Harris Teeter Part-Skim Low-Moisture Mozzarella Cheese | Spoonful